Switches/Catalyst

Click here to return to Used Cisco Hardware menu

 

USED CISCO1900

WS-C1912-A 12 Port 10BaseT Switch w/2 100BaseTX Ports;Ent Ed Upgradable

WS-C1912C-A 12 Port 10BaseTSwitch w/1 100BaseTX;1 100BaseFX;Ent Ed Upgd

WS-C1912-EN 12-Port 10BT, 2-Port 100BaseTX Switch

WS-C1924C-EN 22-Port 10BT, 2-Port 100BaseFX Switch

WS-C1924C-A 24 Port 10Mb Switch w/1 100BaseTX, 1 100 Base FX;Ent Ed Upgd

WS-C1924-A 24 Port 10Mb Switch W/2 100BaseTX Ports; Ent Ed Upgradable

WS-C1924-EN 24-Port 10BT, 2-Port 100BaseTX Switch

WS-C1912 Catalyst 1900 12 10BaseT Ports, 1 100BaseTX, 1K MAC

WS-C1900C Catalyst 1900 24 10BaseT, 1 100BaseTX, 1 100BaseFX, 1K MAC

WS-C1900 Catalyst 1900 24 10BaseT, 2 100BaseTX, 1K MAC

WS-C1924F-EN Catalyst 1900 Ent Edition with 24 10BT, 2 100BaseFX ports

WS-C1924-EN-DC Catalyst 1900 Enterprise Edition, 24 10BT, 2 TX, DC power

WS-C1924F-A Catalyst 1900 Std Edition with 24 10BT, 2 100BaseFX ports

 

USED CISCO2900

WS-C2912-XL-EN 12-Port 10/100 FE Switch, Ent. Ed.

WS-C2912MF-XL 12-port 100BaseFX Switch With Two Module Slots (Enterprise Ed)

WS-C2916M-XL 16-Port 10/100 FE Switch w/ Two Module Slots

WS-C2924C-XL-EN 22-Port 10/100 FE, 2-Port 100BaseFX, Ent. Ed.

WS-C2924-XL-EN 24-Port 10/100 FE Switch, Ent. Ed.

WS-C2924M-XL-EN-DC 24-port 10/100 Switch w/ Two Module Slots (DC-Powered)

WS-C2924M-XL-EN 24-port 10/100 Switch w/Two Module Slots (Enterprise Edition)

WS-C2948G Catalyst 2948G Switch,48 10/100TX(RJ-45)+ 2 1000X GBIC Slots

WS-C2948G-L3 Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch – 48 10/100,2 GBIC Slots

WS-C2948GL3-DC Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch w/DC power-48 FE,2GBICslots

WS-C2980G Catalyst 2980G Switch, 80 10/100TX(RJ45)+2 1000X (GBIC Slot)

WS-C2980G-A Catalyst 2980G-A Switch, 80 10/100(RJ45)+2 GE GBIC Slots

WS-X2932-XL 1000BaseT uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL

WS-X2931-XL 1000BaseX uplink for Catalyst 2900 XL

WS-X2922-XL-V 2-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module

WS-X2924-XL-V 4-port 100BaseFX ISL/802.1Q Switch Module

WS-X2961-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Multimode Fiber Module

WS-X2972-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 Single Mode Long Reach

WS-X2971-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 SM Fiber Medium Reach Module

WS-X2951-XL Catalyst 2900 XL Series ATM 155 UTP Module

 

USED CISCO2940

WS-C2940-8TF-S 8 10/100 Ethernet Ports And 1 100Base-Fx Ethernet Port

WS-C2948G Catalyst 2948G Switch,48 10/100TX(RJ-45)+ 2 1000X GBIC Slots

WS-C2948G-GE-TX Catalyst 2948G-Ge-Tx, 48 10/100/1000 Ports + 4 Sfp Ports

WS-C2948G-L3 Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch – 48 10/100,2 GBIC Slots

WS-C2948GL3-DC Catalyst 2948G-L3 Layer 3 Switch w/DC power-48 FE,2GBIC slots

 

USED CISCO2950

WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 autosensing, autonegotiating Catalyst Switch

WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC 24 10/100 + 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image, DC version

WS-C2950SX-24 24 10/100 ports w/2 1000BASE-SX ports, Standard Image only

WS-C2950C-24 24 10/100 ports with 2 100BASE-FX uplinks, Catalyst switch

WS-C2950T-24 24 port 10/100 switch w/ 2 fixed 10/100/1000BASE-T ports

WS-C2950-24 24 port, 10/100 autosensing, autonegotiating Catalyst Switch

WS-C2950T-48-SI 48 10/100 And 2 10/100/1000Base-T Uplinks, Standard Image

WS-C2950G-12-EI Catalyst 2950, 12 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst 2950, 24 10/100 with 2GBIC slots, Enhanced Image

WS-C2950G-48-EI Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series 48×10/100TX ports, 2x1000Base-X SFP ports

 

USED CISCO3500

WS-C3508G-XL-EN Catalyst 3508G XL Enterprise Edition

WS-C3512-XL-EN Catalyst 3512 XL 12-Port 10/100, 2-GBIC, Enterprise Edition

WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst 3524 XL 24-Port 10/100, 2-GBIC, Enterprise Edition

WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN Catalyst 3524-PWR-XL Enterprise Edition

WS-C3548-XL-EN Catalyst 3548 XL 48-Port 10/100, 2-GBIC, Enterprise Edition

 

USED CISCO3550

WS-C3550-12G 10 GBIC ports and 2-10/100/1000BaseT ports

WS-C3550-12T 10-10/100/1000BaseT ports and 2 GBIC ports

WS-C3550-24-EMI 24-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Enhanced Multilayer SW Image

WS-C3550-24-SMI 24-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Std Multilayer SW Image

WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI 24-10/100 inline power + 2 GBIC ports: EMI

WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI 24-10/100 inline power + 2 GBIC ports: SMI

WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI 24-10/100+2GBIC ports(DC-Pwrd):Standard Multilayer SW Image

WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI 24-100FX MMF+2GBIC ports:Standard Multilayer SW Image

WS-C3550-48-EMI 48-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Enhanced Multilayer SW Image

WS-C3550-48-SMI 48-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Std Multilayer SW Image

 

USED CISCO3560

WS-C3560-24PS-E Catalyst 3560 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Enhanced Image

WS-C3560-24PS-S Catalyst 3560 24 10/100 PoE + 2 SFP Standard Image

WS-C3560G-24TS-E Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enhanced Image

WS-C3560G-24TS-S Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Standard Image

WS-C3560G-24PS-E Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image

WS-C3560G-24PS-S Catalyst 3560 24 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image

WS-C3560-48PS-E Catalyst 3560 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image

WS-C3560-48PS-S Catalyst 3560 48 10/100 PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image

WS-C3560G-48TS-E Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enhanced Image

WS-C3560G-48TS-S Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Standard Image

WS-C3560G-48PS-E Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Enhanced Image

WS-C3560G-48PS-S Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP Standard Image

WS-C3750G-12S-S Catalyst 3750 12 Sfp Standard Multilayer Image

WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 Sfp Standard Multilayer Image

 

USED CISCO3750

WS-C3750G-12S-S Catalyst 3750 12 Sfp Standard Multilayer Image

WS-C3750G-24TS-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer

WS-C3750G-24TS-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + 4 Sfp Standard Multilayer

WS-C3750G-24T-E Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Enhanced Multilayer Image

WS-C3750G-24T-S Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T Standard Multilayer Image

WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100 + 4 Sfp Standard Multilayer Image

WS-C3750G-48TS-E Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Enhanced Multilayer

WS-C3750G-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP Standard Multilayer

 

USED CISCO4000/4500

 

USED CISCO4000/4500 Blades/Modules

WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4000 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45)

WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4000 24-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)

WS-X4448-GB-LX Catalyst 4000 48-Port 1000Base-LX (SFP)

WS-X4448-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4000 48-Port GE Module, 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)

WS-X4095-PEM Catalyst 4000 DC Power Entry Module

WS-X4232-L3 Catalyst 4000 E/FE/GE L3 Module, 2-GE(GBIC),32-10/100

WS-X4232-GB-RJ Catalyst 4000 E/FE/GE Module,2- GE(GBIC),32- 10/100 (RJ-45)

WS-X4124-FX-MT Catalyst 4000 FE Switching Module, 24- 100FX (MTRJ)

WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4000 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)

WS-X4418-GB Catalyst 4000 GE Module, Server Switching 18-Ports (GBIC)

WS-X4306-GB Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports(GBIC) (Spare)

WS-X4148-RJ45V CATALYST 4000 Inline Power 10/100, 48-PORTS (RJ45)

WS-X4604-GWY Catalyst 4000/4500 Access Gateway Module (AGM)

WS-U4604-8FXS Catalyst 4000/4500 AGM 8-port FXS module (RJ21)

WS-U4604-DSP Catalyst 4000/4500 AGM 96-channel DSP Set (4×6 SIMMs)

WS-U4604-ESA Catalyst 4000/4500 AGM VPN / Encryption Services Adapter

WS-X4019 Catalyst 4006 Backplane Channel Module

WS-F4531 Catalyst 4500 Netflow Services Card (Sup Iv)

WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000, 48-Ports (RJ45)

WS-X4232-RJ-XX FE Base Module,32- 10/100(RJ45)+ Modular Uplinks

WS-X4148-RJ21 FE switch module,48-port 10/100 auto Telco(4xRJ21)

WS-X4412-2GB-T GE Switch Module, 12- 1000T(RJ45)+2- 1000X (GBIC Slot)

 

USED CISCO4000/4500 GBICS

CWDM-GBIC-1470 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1490 1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1510 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1530 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1550 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1570 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1590 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)

WS-SFP-LX 1000BASE-LX Small Form-Factor Pluggable

WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)

WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)

CWDM-MUX-AD-1470 1470 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1490 1490 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1510 1510 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1530 1530 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1550 1550 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1570 1570 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1590 1590 nm Add/Drop Mux Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1610 1610 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-CHASSIS-2 2 Slot Chassis for CWDM Mux Plug in Modules

CWDM-8GBIC-SET2 4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1490nm/1530nm/1570nm/1610nm

CWDM-MUX-4 4 Wavelength Add/Drop MUX for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-8 8 Wavelength Mux/Demux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

 

USED CISCO4000/4500 Power Supplies

WS-X4008-DC-650W Catalyst 4000 650W DC Power Supply (Spare)

WS-X4008/3 Catalyst 4000 AC Power Supply (Spare)

WS-X4008/2 Catalyst 4000 AC Power Supply (Spare)

WS-X4008 Catalyst 4000 AC Power Supply (Spare)

WS-P4603-2PSU Catalyst 4000 Aux. Power Shelf (3 slot), inc. two WS-X4608

WS-X4008-DC Catalyst 4000 DC Power Supply

PWR-C45-1000AC Catalyst 4500 1000W Ac Power Supply (Data Only)

PWR-C45-1300ACV Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply with Int Voice

PWR-C45-2800ACV Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply with Int Voice

WS-X4608 Catalyst 4603 Redundant Power Supply Unit for WS-P4603

 

USED CISCO4000/4500 Supervisor Engines

WS-X4013 Catalyst 4000 Supervisor II,Console(RJ-45),Mgt(RJ-45)(Spare)

WS-X4014 Catalyst 4000 Supervisor III (2 GE), Console(RJ45)(Spare)

WS-X4515 Catalyst 4000 Supervisor IV, 2 GE, Console(RJ-45)(Spare)

WS-X4012 Catalyst 4000 Supervsr. I,Console(DB-25)/ Mgt.(RJ-45)(spare)

 

USED CISCO4000/4500

WS-C4003-S1 Cat4000 Chassis(3-slot), Supervisor,1 AC PS, Fan Tray

WS-C4003-S1-DC Catalyst 4000 Chassis (3-Slot), Supervisor I, 1 DC P/S, Fans

WS-C4003 Catalyst 4000 Chassis (3-Slot),Single AC Power Supply(Spare)

WS-C4006-S2 Catalyst 4000 Chassis (6-Slot),Suprvsr II,(2)AC PS, Fans

WS-C4006-S2-DC Catalyst 4000 Chassis(6-Slot),SupII w/2 GE, 2 DC P/S, Fans

WS-C4006-S3 Catalyst 4000 Chassis(6-Slot),SupIII w/2 GE, 2 AC P/S, Fans

WS-C4006-S3-DC Catalyst 4000 Chassis(6-Slot),SupIII w/2 GE, 2 DC P/S, Fans

WS-C4006-S4 Catalyst 4000 Chassis(6-Slot),SupIV w/2 GE, 2 AC P/S, Fans

WS-C4006-S4-DC Catalyst 4000 Chassis(6-Slot),SupIV w/2 GE, 2 DC P/S, Fans

WS-C4003-S1-24G Catalyst 4003 chassis, AC P/S,Sup.Eng.I, 24 10/100/1000

WS-C4003-S1-82 Catalyst 4003 Chassis, AC P/S,Sup.Eng.I, 80 10/100 FE + 2 GE

WS-C4006 Catalyst 4006 Chassis (6-Slot), 2 AC PS, Fan Tray (Spare)

WS-C4503 Catalyst 4500 Chassis (3-Slot),fan, no p/s

WS-C4506 Catalyst 4500 Chassis (6-Slot),fan, no p/s

WS-C4507R Catalyst 4500 Chassis (7-Slot),fan, no p/s, Red Sup Capable

 

USED CISCO4900

WS-C4908G-L3 Catalyst 4908G-L3 Layer 3 Switch, 8 port 1000X GBIC Slots

WS-C4912G Catalyst Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 12-1000BaseX (GBIC slots)

 

USED CISCO6000/6500

 

USED CISCO6000/6500 BLADES/MODULES

OSM-1CHOC48/T3-SS 1-port CHOC-48/CHSTM-16 OSM, to T3/E3, SM-SR, with 4 GE

OSM-1OC48-POS-SI 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4 GE

OSM-1OC48-POS-SL 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4 GE

OSM-1OC48-POS-SS 1-port OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-SR, with 4 GE

OSM-16OC3-POS-SI 16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4 GE

OSM-16OC3-POS-SL 16-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4 GE

OSM-2OC12-ATM-MM 2-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM OSM, MM, with 4 GE

OSM-2OC12-ATM-SI 2-port OC-12/STM-4 ATM OSM, SM-IR, with 4 GE

OSM-2OC12-POS-MM 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4 GE

OSM-2OC12-POS-SI 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4 GE

OSM-2OC12-POS-SL 2-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4 GE

OSM-4GE-WAN-GBIC 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Optical Services Module, GBIC

OSM-4OC12-POS-MM 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4 GE

OSM-4OC12-POS-SI 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4 GE

OSM-4OC12-POS-SL 4-port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4 GE

WS-SVC-CMM-6E1 6-PORT E1 INTERFACE PORT ADAPTER

WS-SVC-CMM-6T1 6-PORT T1 INTERFACE PORT ADAPTER

OSM-8OC3-POS-MM 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, MM, with 4 GE

OSM-8OC3-POS-SI 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-IR, with 4 GE

OSM-8OC3-POS-SL 8-port OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH OSM, SM-LR, with 4 GE

WS-X6704-10GE Cat6500 4-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (req. XENPAKs)

WS-X6748-GE-TX Cat6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod: fabric enabled, RJ-45

WS-X6101-OC12-MMF Catalyst 6000 1-Port Multi-Mode OC-12 ATM Module

WS-X6101-OC12-SMF Catalyst 6000 1-Port Single-Mode OC-12 ATM Module

WS-X6316-GE-TX Catalyst 6000 16-Port 1000TX Gigabit Ethernet Module, RJ-45

WS-X6416-GBIC Catalyst 6000 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Module (Req. GBICs)

WS-X6416-GE-MT Catalyst 6000 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Module., MT-RJ

WS-X6624-FXS Catalyst 6000 24 port FXS Analog Station Interface Module

WS-X6324-100FX-MM Catalyst 6000 24-port 100FX, Enhanced QoS, MT-RJ, MMF

WS-X6324-100FX-SM Catalyst 6000 24-port 100FX, Enhanced QoS, MT-RJ, SMF

WS-X6024-10FL-MT Catalyst 6000 24-Port 10BaseFL MT-RJ Module, Spare

WS-X6248-RJ45 Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100 Switching Module

WS-X6348-RJ45V Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100, Enhanced QoS, Inline Power, RJ-45

WS-X6248A-TEL Catalyst 6000 48-Port 10/100, Enhanced QoS, Telco

WS-X6348-RJ21V Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100, Inline Power, RJ-21

WS-X6248-TEL Catalyst 6000 48-Port 10/100, Telco

WS-X6348-RJ-45 Catalyst 6000 48-Port 10/100, Upgradable to Voice, Enhanced QoS

WS-X6608-E1 Catalyst 6000 8 port Voice E1 and Services Module

WS-X6608-T1 Catalyst 6000 8 port Voice T1 and Services Module

WS-X6408-GBIC Catalyst 6000 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Module (Req. GBICs)

WS-X6408A-GBIC Catalyst 6000 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Module, Enh QoS (Req. GBIC)

WS-X6066-SLB-APC Catalyst 6000 Content Switching Module

WS-X6182-2PA Catalyst 6000 FlexWAN Module

WS-X6381-IDS Catalyst 6000 Intrusion Detection System Module

WS-F6K-VPWR Catalyst 6000 Voice Power Feature Card for WS-X6348-RJ-45

WS-X6502-10GE Catalyst 6500 10 Gigabit Ethernet Base Module (Req. OIM)

WS-X6516-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 16-port Gig/Copper Module, x-bar

WS-X6516-GBIC Catalyst 6500 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Module: Fabric-Enabled (Req GBICS)

WS-X6816-GBIC Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE mod, 2 fab I/F w/DF, (Req GBICs)

WS-X6516A-GBIC Catalyst 6500 16-Port Gige Mod, Fabric-Enabled (Req. Gbics)

WS-X6524-100FX-MM Catalyst 6500 24-port 100FX, MT-RJ, fabric-enabled

WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs)

WS-X6148-RJ21V Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Inline Power Module, RJ-21

WS-X6148-RJ45V Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Inline Power, RJ-45

WS-X6148-RJ-21 Catalyst 6500 48-Port 10/100 Upgradable to Voice, RJ-21

WS-X6548-RJ-21 Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100, RJ-21, fabric-enabled

WS-X6548-RJ-45 Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100, RJ-45, x-bar

WS-X6148-RJ-45 Catalyst 6500 48-Port 10/100, Upgradable to Voice, RJ-45

WS-X6148-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Module, RJ-45

WS-X6148V-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 Inline Power Module, RJ45

WS-X6548V-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-Port Fab-Enabled 10/100/1000 Inline Pwr Mod

WS-X6548-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-Port Fabric-Enabled 10/100/1000 Module

WS-X6748-SFP Catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod: fabric-enabled (Req. SFPs)

WS-F6700-DFC3BXL Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card- 3BXL, for WS-X67xx

WS-F6K-DFC3B Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3B for 65xx, 6816 modules

WS-F6K-DFC3BXL Catalyst 6500 Dist Fwd Card-3BXL for 65xx, 6816 modules

WS-SVC-NAM-1 Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module-1

WS-SVC-NAM-2 Catalyst 6500 Network Analysis Module-2

WS-F6K-PFC3B Catalyst 6500 Sup720 Policy Feature Card-3B

WS-C6500-SFM Catalyst 6500 Switch Fabric Module

WS-X6500-SFM2 Catalyst 6500 Switch Fabric Module 2

WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B

WS-X6302-MSM Catalyst Multilayer Switching Module (Layer 3)

WS-C6503-FWM-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6503 Firewall Security System

WS-C6503-IPSEC-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6503 IPsec VPN System

WS-C6506-FWM-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6506 Firewall Security System

WS-C6506-IPSEC-K9 Cisco Catalyst 6506 IPSec VPN System

WS-SVC-CMM COMMUNICATION MEDIA MODULE

WS-SVC-CSG-1 Content Services Gateway

WS-F6K-DFC Distributed Forwarding Card

WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9 Firewall blade for Catalyst 6500

WS-SVC-IPSEC-1 IPSec VPN Security Module for 6500 and 7600 series

WS-SVC-SSL-1-K9 SSL Module for Catalyst 6500

WS-F6K-PFC3BXL Sup720 PFC-3BXL Plus 2x1Gig Mem

WS-SUP720 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC PFC3A with 512 DRAM standard

 

USED CISCO6000/6500 GBICS

CWDM-GBIC-1470 1000BASE-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1490 1000BASE-CWDM 1490 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1510 1000BASE-CWDM 1510 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1530 1000BASE-CWDM 1530 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1550 1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1570 1000BASE-CWDM 1570 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1590 1000BASE-CWDM 1590 nm GBIC (single mode only)

CWDM-GBIC-1610 1000BASE-CWDM 1610 nm GBIC (single mode only)

WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)

WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)

CWDM-MUX-AD-1470 1470 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1490 1490 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1510 1510 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1530 1530 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1550 1550 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1570 1570 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1590 1590 nm Add/Drop Mux Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-AD-1610 1610 nm Add/Drop Mux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-CHASSIS-2 2 Slot Chassis for CWDM Mux Plug in Modules

CWDM-8GBIC-SET2 4 lambda CWDM GBIC set; 2x 1490nm/1530nm/1570nm/1610nm

CWDM-MUX-4 4 Wavelength Add/Drop MUX for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

CWDM-MUX-8 8 Wavelength Mux/Demux Plug in Module for CWDM-CHASSIS-2

WS-G6483 Cat 6500 10GBASE-ER Serial 1550nm extended reach OIM (SMF)

WS-G6488 Catalyst 6500 10GBASE-LR Serial 1310nm long haul OIM (SMF)

 

USED CISCO6000/6500 POWER SUPPLIES

WS-CAC-4000W-INT 4000W AC PowerSupply, International (cable included)

WS-CAC-4000W-US 4000Watt AC Power Supply for US (cable attached)

WS-CAC-1300W Catalyst 6000 1300W AC Power Supply, Spare

WS-CDC-1300W Catalyst 6000 1300W DC Power Supply, Spare

WS-CAC-2500W Catalyst 6000 2500W AC Power

WS-CDC-2500W Catalyst 6000 2500W DC Power Supply, Spare

 

USED CISCO6000/6500 SUPERVISOR ENGINES

WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2 Cat6K Sup2 with 256MB DRAM on Sup2 and MSFC2

WS-X6K-SUP1A-MSFC Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A, 2GE, plus MSFC and PFC

WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2 Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A, 2GE, plus MSFC-2 and PFC

WS-X6K-SUP1A-PFC Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1-A, 2GE, plus PFC

WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1A, Enhanced QoS, 2GE

WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2 Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine-2, 2GE, plus MSFC-2 / PFC-2

WS-X6K-S2-PFC2 Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine-2, 2GE, plus PFC-2

WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3B

WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL

 

USED CISCO6000/6500

WS-C6509-NEB-A Cat 6509 Chassis For Sup720 And Nebs Envirnmnts No Ps,No Fan

WS-C6513-4KWAC-IN Cat 6513 Chassis w/ 4000W AC PS, INTERNATIONAL

WS-C6509NEB-1300A Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 1300W AC PowerSupply

WS-C6509NEB-1300D Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 1300W DC PowerSupply

WS-C6509NEB-2500A Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 2500W AC PowerSupply

WS-C6509NEB-2500D Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ 2500W DC PowerSupply

WS-C6509, Dual 2500W Cat6509 Chassis for NEBS Environment w/ Dual 2500W AC PowerSupply

WS-C6509-6816-32 Cat6509 w/S2-MSFC2,SFM2,2xWS-X6816-GBIC (Req Purch 2 2500W)

WS-C6509-6816-16 Cat6509 w/S2-MSFC2,SFM2,WS-X6816-GBIC (Req Purch 2 2500W)

WS-C6006-1000AC Catalyst 6006 Chassis w/ 1000W AC Power Supply

WS-C6006-1300AC Catalyst 6006 Chassis with 1300W AC Power Supply

WS-C6006 Catalyst 6006 Spare Chassis (One Power Supply Required)

WS-C6009-2500AC Catalyst 6009 Chassis w/ 2500W AC Power Supply

WS-C6009-1300AC Catalyst 6009 Chassis with 1300W AC Power Supply

WS-C6009 Catalyst 6009 Spare Chassis (One Power Supply Required)

WS-C6503 Catalyst 6500 3 Slot Chassis

WS-C6506-1000AC Catalyst 6506 Chassis w/ 1000W AC Power Supply

WS-C6506-1300AC Catalyst 6506 Chassis with 1300W AC Power Supply

WS-C6506 Catalyst 6506 Spare Chassis (One Power Supply Required)

WS-C6509-NEB Catalyst 6509 Chassis for NEBS Environments

WS-C6509-1300AC Catalyst 6509 Chassis with 1300W AC Power Supply

WS-C6509-2500AC Catalyst 6509 Chassis with 2500W AC Power Supply

WS-C6509 Catalyst 6509 Spare Chassis (One Power Supply Required)

WS-C6513 Catalyst 6513 Chassis

WS-C6513-2500AC Catalyst 6513 Chassis w/ 2500W AC Power Supply

WS-C6513-4KWAC-US Catalyst 6513 Chassis w/ 4000W AC PS FOR US

 

USED CISCO CONTENT Services Switches (CSS)

 

USED CISCO CONTENT SERVICES SWITCHES (CSS) MODULES

CSS8-GBIC-SX 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)

CSS5-IOM-8FE CSS11500 Fast Ethernet IO Module: 8 Port TX

CSS5-IOM-2GE CSS11500 Gigabit Ethernet IOM: 2 Port, Order 0-2 CSS5-GBIC

CSS5-SAM CSS11500 Session Accelerator Module

CSS5-SSL-K9 CSS11500 SSL Module (Strong Encryption)

CSS5-SCM-2GE CSS11500 System Control Module 2GE HD, Order 0-2 CSS5-GBIC

CSS506-SM CSS11506 Only Switch Module

CSS8-IOM-8FE Fast Ethernet (TX) I/O Module – 8 pt (TX)

CSS8-IOM-6/2FE Fast Ethernet (TX/FX) I/O Module – 6 pt (TX), 2 pt (FX)

CSS8-IOM-4GE/16 Gigabit Ethernet IOM – 16MB, order up to 4 GBICs

CSS8-IOM-4GE/8 Gigabit Ethernet IOM – 8MB, order up to 4 GBICs

CSS8-IDM-MEM-FD Integrated Disk Module (IDM) Flash Drive

CSS8-SCM Redundant System Control Module (SCM)

CSS8-IDM-MEM-HD Spare Integrated Disk Module (IDM) – Hard Drive

CSS8-SFM2 Switch Fabric Module 2 (SFM2)

 

USED CISCO CONTENT SERVICES SWITCHES (CSS)

CSS11501 Cisco 11501 Content Services Switch with Hard Disk and AC

CSS11503-AC Cisco 11503 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD AC

CSS11503-DC Cisco 11503 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD DC

CSS11506-2AC Cisco 11506 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD 2SM 2AC FAN

CSS11506-2DC Cisco 11506 Content Services Switch SCM-2GE HD 2SM 2DC FAN

CSS-11051-AC CSS 11051, 8 pt FE (TX), 128MB, HD, AC

CSS-11052-AC CSS 11052, 8 pt FE (TX), 1 pt GE (SX), 128MB, HD, AC

CSS-11151-FD-AC CSS 11151, 12 pt FE (TX), 128MB, FD, AC

CSS-11151-AC CSS 11151, 12 pt FE (TX), 128MB, HD, AC

CSS-11151-256M-AC CSS 11151, 12 pt FE (TX), 256MB, HD, AC

CSS-11152-FD-AC CSS 11152, 16 pt FE (TX), 128MB, FD, AC

CSS-11152-FD-DC CSS 11152, 16 pt FE (TX), 128MB, FD, DC

CSS-11152-AC CSS 11152, 16 pt FE (TX), 128MB, HD, AC

CSS-11152-256M-AC CSS 11152, 16 pt FE (TX), 256MB, HD, AC

CSS-11152-256M-DC CSS 11152, 16 pt FE (TX), 256MB, HD, DC

CSS-11153-FD-AC CSS 11153, 12 pt FE (TX), 4 pt FE (FX), 128MB, FD, AC

CSS-11153-AC CSS 11153, 12 pt FE (TX), 4 pt FE (FX), 128MB, HD, AC

CSS-11153-256M-AC CSS 11153, 12 pt FE (TX), 4 pt FE (FX), 256MB, HD, AC

CSS-11154-FD-AC CSS 11154, 12 pt FE (TX), 2 pt GE (SX w/8MB), 128MB, FD, AC

CSS-11154-AC CSS 11154, 12 pt FE (TX), 2 pt GE (SX w/8MB), 128MB, HD, AC

 

GBICs

WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)

WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)

WS-G5483 1000BASE-T GBIC

GLC-SX-MM Ge Sfp, Lc Connector Sx Transceiver

WS-X3500-XL GigaStack Stacking GBIC and 50cm cable